English (Transport of Goods)
average load [correct]
DEF: The average number of tons of freight per loaded vehicle, obtained by dividing the total number of tons by the number of vehicle loads originated.
French (Transport de marchandises)
charge moyenne [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías)
carga media [proposal, feminine noun]