English (Transportation Law)
freight representation
CONT: The services and facilities provided by the plaintiff include freight representation and vessel husbandry.
French (Droit des transports)
courtage de fret [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe d'autres courtiers dont l'activité est tantôt libre, tantôt réglementée : les courtiers de fret, qui se chargent de chercher pour leurs clients des moyens de transports.