English (Military Transportation; Air Freight)
air freighting [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The non-tactical movement of cargo by air.
OBS: air freighting : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Fret aérien)
aérotransport de matériel [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Déplacement aérien non tactique de matériel.
OBS: aérotransport de matériel : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Carga aérea)
transporte aéreo de material [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento no táctico de carga por aire.