English (Wood Products; Palletization; Materials Handling)
shipping pallet
OBS: Pallet(often expendable) used for the freighting of materials and products only.
French (Produits du bois; Palettisation; Manutention)
palette d'expédition
OBS: Palette (souvent une palette perdue) utilisée uniquement pour transporter des matériaux et des produits.