English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mpongwe [correct]
DEF: A Bantu language spoken by the Mpongwe, a people living in the southern part of French Equatorial Africa just north of the equator and distributed chiefly about the estuary of the Gabon river.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mpongwe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue bantoue parlée par les Mpongwes, peuple vivant dans la partie sud de l'Afrique équatoriale française, au nord de l'équateur et dispersé le long de l'estuaire du Gabon.