English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
stop-gap [correct]
CONT: As a stop-gap, the company has a very useful interim multirole combat aircraft in the form of the Mirage 2000-5, which is derived from the French Air Force Mirage 2000DA.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
offrir à court terme [correct, verb]
CONT: L'avionneur francais est egalement en mesure d'offrir à court terme un autre chasseur polyvalent très attractif, le Mirage 2000-5 dérivé du Mirage 2000DA de l'Armée de l'air française.