English (Analytical Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
degree of swelling [correct]
OBS: Said of a fabric made of Thermostable Satin 250 and used by the French air force and several public-service authorities of France.
French (Chimie analytique; Matières plastiques)
taux de gonflement [masculine noun]