English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
face-to-face [correct]
CONT: Procedures are printed in both English and French face-to-face or back to back.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
en regard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il peut être question tout autant de deux pages en regard (texte français sur l'une d'elles et texte anglais sur l'autre) que de deux colonnes de textes en regard.