English (Translation (General))
backward translation
CONT: The questionnaire will be developed in French and translated into English, and then translated back into French [backward translation].
French (Traduction (Généralités))
rétro-traduction [feminine noun]
CONT: Le questionnaire sera développé en français et fera l'objet d'une traduction linguistique anglaise ainsi que d'une rétro-traduction (backward translation).