English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
French-style green beans [plural]
OBS: French style green bean : Incorrect spelling. The hyphenation of the adjective phrase "French style" is not an option.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
haricots verts à la française [masculine noun, plural]