English (Biochemistry)
phaseolin
CONT: ... the report that the gene for the major storage protein(phaseolin) in seeds of the French bean Phaseolus vulgaris has been cloned using a viral vector is promising.
French (Biochimie)
phaséoline [feminine noun]
CONT: Notons (...) le rapport encourageant selon lequel le gène de la principale protéine de stockage (la phaséoline) des graines de haricot vert (Phaseolus vulgaris) a été cloné en utilisant un virus comme vecteur.