English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
lot [correct]
CONT: The land registrar, in a book in the prescribed form, called the "Abstract Index" in English and the "répertoire par lot" in French, shall enter under a separate and distinct head each separate lot or part of a lot of land as originally patented by the Crown, or that appears on any registered plan of subdivision, judge's plan or municipal plan under section 91.(R. S. O. 1980, c. R. 20, ss. 20(1)).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
lot [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: lot : acception propre au régime de l'enregistrement des actes. Le terme anglais «lot» s'emploie aussi en matière d'aménagement du territoire et d'urbanisme.
OBS: lot : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).