English (IT Security)
commercial intelligence [correct]
CONT: Martin Hellman, a Stanford University cryptographer cited in Schneier's book, says French spies "have openly boasted of using commercial intelligence" to help French companies win bidding wars for large contracts.
French (Sécurité des TI)
renseignements commerciaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Commercial Intelligence Journal: Bulletin des renseignements commerciaux.