English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Investment)
Eurobond issue [correct]; Euro-bond issue [correct]
CONT: A Eurobond issue may be denominated in one of several currencies(e. g. U. S. dollars, Canadian dollars, Swiss and French francs, German DM, Sterling, etc.) It will be underwritten by a multinational dealer-banking syndicate and offered simultaneously in several European financial centres, usually to banks or other financial institutions, which distribute the issue to their clients.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Investissements et placements)
émission d'euro-obligations [correct, feminine noun]; émission euro-obligataire [feminine noun]
CONT: Une émission «d'euro-obligations» peut être libellée en une des nombreuses devises (par ex. en dollars américains, en dollars canadiens, en francs suisses ou français, en deutsche marks, en livres sterling, etc.). L'émission sera prise ferme par un syndicat de prise ferme multinational et offerte simultanément dans plusieurs centres financiers européens, habituellement aux banques ou autres institutions financières qui la vendent à leurs clients.