English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); North American Football)
The Vanier Cup [correct]
OBS: The Vanier Cup(French : Coupe Vanier) is the championship trophy of Canadian Interuniversity Sport men's football. It is named after former Governor General of Canada Georges Vanier.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Football nord-américain)
Coupe Vanier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Coupe Vanier est le Championnat de football canadien universitaire au Canada. Elle tient son nom de son créateur l'ancien gouverneur général du Canada Georges P. Vanier.