English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Anthropology; Sociology of Communication)
allophone [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] Canadian whose first language is neither French nor English...
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Anthropologie; Sociologie de la communication)
allophone [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: L'allophone est [défini au Canada] comme une personne résidente d'une province ou d'un territoire, dont la langue maternelle n'est ni le français ni l'anglais.