English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
french cap [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single spindle moulding machine.
OBS: french cap : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
bague chapeau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Toupie monobroche travaillant sur une face.
OBS: bague chapeau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.