English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Letterpress (printing methods); Trade; Internet and Telematics)
supplementary control set [correct]
CONT: All computer systems that are used to interchange information in English and French and that are acquired after the effective date should have the ability to communicate the primary control set(clause 9. 2C clause and figure references are to CAN/CSA-Z243. 4-87, 7-bit and 8-bit Coded Character Sets for Information Processing and Interchange)... The C1 set(positions 128-159, 80h-9Fh) must either be empty or contain the supplementary control set(clause 9. 3).
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Typographie (procédés d'impression); Commerce; Internet et télématique)
jeu de contrôle supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]