English (Harmonization of Federal Laws)
civil law tool [correct]
CONT: The National Program for the Integration of Both Official Languages in the Administration of Justice(POLAJ) fosters the development of common law tools in French and of civil law tools in English, as well as legal information tools to enable both systems of law to be taught and practised in the minority official language.
French (Harmonisation des lois fédérales)
outil de droit civil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Programme national d'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO) appuie la conception d'outils de common law en français et de droit civil en anglais et d'outils d'information juridiques permettant l'enseignement et la pratique des deux systèmes de droit en langue officielle minoritaire.