English (Military Training)
French Abbreviated Description [correct]; French Abvn Desc [correct]
DEF: An abbreviated French description of a code.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Description abrégée Français [correct, feminine noun]; Desc Abr Fr [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description abrégée en français d'un code.