English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
French Full Description [correct]; French Full Desc [correct]
DEF: The full-length French description for a code.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Description complète Français [correct, feminine noun]; Desc complète Français [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description complète en français d'un code.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).