English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
Full Description [correct]
DEF: The full-length description of a code, in either French or English.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Description complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description complète d'un code, en anglais ou en français.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).