English (Military Training; Information Processing (Informatics))
French Desc [correct]
DEF: A French 30-character description of the instructional strategy.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Descr Français [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Description en français de 30 caractères de la stratégie d'instruction.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).