English (Idiomatic Expressions)
pigs might fly [correct]; when pigs begin to fly [correct]; when larks drop from the sky [correct]; when there will be a blue moon in the sky; sweet by and by
OBS: pigs might fly :[literal French translation :] Les cochons pourraient voler.
French (Expressions idiomatiques)
quand les poules auront des dents [correct]; dans la semaine des quatre jeudis [correct]; dans la semaine des trois jeudis [obsolete]; à la Saint-Glinglin
DEF: Jamais.
Spanish (Expresiones idiomáticas)
cuando las ranas críen pelos [correct]
OBS: [traduction littérale française :] Quand les grenouilles auront des poils.