English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
scrambled eggs, à la lyonnaise [correct]
OBS: à la lyonnaise : A French term for "in the manner of Lyons, "... it refers to dishes prepared or garnished with onions, such as pommes lyonnaise, which are sliced potatoes fried with onions.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
œufs brouillés à la lyonnaise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Recette d'autrefois.