English (Federal Administration)
federal workforce [correct]
CONT: (The lead department must survey) the identified federal workforce, including determining the official languages needs of interested employees(i. e. English, French, bilingual) and conduct of thorough financial analysis to establish whether current and future demands are sufficient for a centre to be viable.
French (Administration fédérale)
fonctionnaires fédéraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.