English (Wind Instruments)
woodwind quintet [correct]; wind quintet [correct]; woodwind quintette [correct]; wind quintette [correct]
CONT: A wind quintet, also known as a woodwind quintet, is a group of five wind players ...
OBS: The term "woodwind quintet" is a bit of a misnomer. This is because one of the five players in a traditional woodwind quintet is a French horn player.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
quintette à vent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un quintette à vent formé de musiciens professionnels, basé à Montréal.