English (Typography; Advertising Media)
caractère de civilité
OBS: Robert Granjon... was another important type cutter; his work included the earliest "caractère de civilité"(a typographic version of the French secretary hand then in use)
French (Typographie (Caractères); Supports publicitaires)
caractère de civilité [masculine noun]
OBS: les caractères de civilité sont des caractères d'imprimerie imitant l'écriture ordinaire. Inventés par Robert Granjon