English (Typography; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
colour work [correct]; colour printing [correct]
DEF: A term generally applied to colour plates to print in two or more colours, such as line and tint work, two-colour halftone, three-colour halftone, planographic and intaglio work in colour.
OBS: Curiously there is no paging in the English version of this work, whereas the French version is paged, but in both versions the terms are classified alphabetically.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
tirage en couleurs [correct]; impression en couleurs [correct]
DEF: Impression en deux couleurs ou plus.