English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Recipes)
sole meunière [correct]; fillet of sole meunière [correct]; filet of sole meunière [correct]
OBS: A French dish of sautéed fillet of sole with white wine, lemon and butter.
French (Plats cuisinés; Recettes de cuisine)
sole meunièr [correct, feminine noun]; filet de sole meunière [correct, masculine noun]