English (Recipes)
beef roulade [correct]; beef paupiette [correct]
OBS: roulade : the French term for a thin slice of meat rolled around a filling such as mushrooms, breadcrumbs, cheese or a mixture of vegetables and cheese or meat. The rolled package is usually secured with string or a wooden pick. A roulade is browned before being baked or braised in wine or stock. Also referred to as paupiette, bird and, in Italy, braciola.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
roulade de bœuf [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: roulade : Appellation de divers apprêts farcis ou fourrés, puis roulés.