English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Recipes)
sole bonne femme [correct]
DEF: A French dish of poached sole served with a white wine sauce and lemon juice and garnished with small onions and mushrooms.
French (Plats cuisinés; Recettes de cuisine)
filet de sole bonne femme [correct, masculine noun]