English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
sabayon [correct]; zabaglione [correct]
DEF: A foamy, stirred French custard sauce made by whisking eggs, sugar and wine over low heat...
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
sabayon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entremets d'origine italienne, fait d'une crème fluide et onctueuse, à base de vin, de sucre et de jaunes d'œufs [...]
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
sabayon [correct, masculine noun]