English (School and School-Related Administration; Language Teaching)
native French speaker [correct]; French native speaker [correct]
CONT: Even immersion educators agree that the programs cannot teach a level of fluency equivalent to native French speakers unless they enjoy a supporting atmosphere socially or at home.
OBS: French-language immersion.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Enseignement des langues)
locuteur français d'origine [masculine noun]; Francophone d'origine [masculine noun]
OBS: Enseignement immersif.