English (School and School-Related Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
French-language school populations [correct]
CONT: ... the study examines the changes to French-language school populations and the challenges of attracting and recruiting the target school population and providing high-quality education.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
effectifs des écoles de langue française [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'étude analyse l'évolution des effectifs des écoles de langue française et les défis d'attirer et recruter l'effectif scolaire cible et de lui assurer une éducation de première qualité