English (Television Arts)
French-language television services [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner proposed that the number or percentage of speakers of French, as opposed to native speakers of French, be used to determine the entire pool of potential consumers of French-language television services.
OBS: Terme usually used in the plural.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
services télévisuels de langue française [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada a par ailleurs demandé au Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC) de déposer, avant le 31 décembre 2000, un rapport sur l'offre de services télévisuels de langue française hors Québec.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.