English (Labour and Employment; Special-Language Phraseology)
full participation of English-speaking Canadians [correct]
CONT: ... the Government of Canada is committed to achieving, with due regard to the principle of selection of personnel according to merit, full participation of English-speaking Canadians and French-speaking Canadians in its institutions...
French (Travail et emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pleine participation des Canadiens et des Canadiennes d'expression anglaise [correct, feminine noun]