English (Literature)
negritude [correct]
DEF: [A] literary movement of the 1930s, ’40s, and ’50s that began among French-speaking African and Caribbean writers living in Paris as a protest against French colonial rule and the policy of assimilation.
French (Littérature)
négritude [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La négritude est un mouvement littéraire qui s'est formé parmi des étudiants noirs dans les années 30 à Paris [...]