English (Sociology (General))
francophonie [correct]
DEF: The French-speaking countries and communities of the world collectively.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
francophonie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Collectivité constituée par les peuples parlant le français [...]
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
francofonía [correct, feminine noun]