English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Recipes)
eggs creole [correct, plural]
CONT: Compiled by New Orleanian Natalie V. Scott from the recipes of cooks she has employed over the years, Mandy’s Favorite Louisiana Recipes includes such culinary delights as pecan pralines, crawfish bisque, eggs creole, gumbo z-herbes, more than a dozen oyster recipes, and a variety of Creole sauces. These are the old mouth-watering favorites that all New Orleanians loves.
OBS: Créole : The traditional cuisine of Louisiana and the French-speaking Caribbean.
OBS: Mostly used in the plural.
French (Plats cuisinés; Recettes de cuisine)
œufs (créole) [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Utilisé au pluriel.