English (Culture (General); Sociology)
Frenchness [correct]
CONT: Supposedly, there exists a model of Frenchness to which we should all adhere. A true Frenchman sings the national anthem in the shower, prepares his tax return while sipping a glass of Bordeaux...
French (Culture (Généralités); Sociologie)
francité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de caractères propres au peuple français, à sa culture.