English (Morphology and General Physiology; Lips and Tongue)
frenulum of the lip [correct]; labial frenulum [correct]
DEF: ... the mucous membrane that connects the inside of the lip to the corresponding gum.
OBS: frenulum of the lip : designation that reflects the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Lèvres et langue)
frein de la lèvre [correct, masculine noun]; frein labial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La face interne de chacune des lèvres est attachée à la gencive correspondante par un repli médian de la muqueuse, le frein de la lèvre.
OBS: frein de la lèvre : désignation qui reflète la Terminologia Anatomica.