English (Symptoms (Medicine); Lips and Tongue)
ankyloglossia [correct]; tongue-tie [correct]
CONT: Ankyloglossia, or tongue-tie as it is more commonly known, is said to exist when the inferior frenulum attaches to the bottom of the tongue and subsequently restricts free movement of the tongue.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Lèvres et langue)
ankyloglossie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affection congénitale caractérisée par la brièveté du frein de la langue.