English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
frenulum of labia minora [correct]; fourchette [correct]; frenulum labiorum minorum [correct]; frenulum of pudendal lips [correct]; frenulum pudendi [correct]
DEF: The fold connecting the two labia minora posteriorly.
OBS: frenulum of labia minora; frenulum of pudendal lips : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
frein des lèvres de la vulve [correct, masculine noun]; fourchette vulvaire [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Repli cutané unissant l'extrémité postérieure des petites lèvres.
OBS: frein des lèvres de la vulve : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
frenillo de los labios menores [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: frenillo de los labios menores: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.01.008: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.