English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
labial noch [correct]
DEF: The "V" shaped opening in an impression or denture which is formed by or for the labial frenum.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
encoche labiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échancrure en V ménagée dans une empreinte ou une prothèse afin de dégager le frein labial.