English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
denture border
CONT: The denture border between the labial frenum and the buccal frenum is known as the labial flange.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bord de prothèse [masculine noun]
CONT: Les bords de la prothèse doivent être lisses et arrondis.