English (Electrostatics; Dielectric Materials (Electronics); Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
dielectric tube [correct]; glass dielectric tube [correct]; dielectric glass tube [correct]; glass tube [correct]; ozone generation tube; ozone generating tube
CONT: The basic component of the generator is a cell made up of a low-voltage stainless steel electrode cooled by water circulating internally and a silver-coated glass dielectric tube cooled externally by oil or some other fluid(e. g., freon)....
French (Électrostatique; Matériaux diélectriques (Électronique); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
tube diélectrique [correct, masculine noun]; tube générateur d'ozone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] amélioration des connaissances en matière de production d'ozone : - Conception même des formes, technologie de construction, alimentation électrique et surtout nature et qualité des tubes diélectriques.