English (Immunology; Viral Diseases)
incremental vaccine effectiveness [correct, noun]; IVE [correct, noun]; incremental VE [correct, noun]
CONT: Types of vaccine effectiveness. Vaccine effectiveness is generally measured by comparing the frequency of health outcomes in... people. Incremental vaccine effectiveness refers to measures that compare people who received more doses with those who received fewer doses.
French (Immunologie; Maladies virales)
efficacité vaccinale réelle incrémentale [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: L'efficacité vaccinale réelle incrémentale est habituellement exprimée en pourcentage. Elle permet d'établir dans quelle mesure les chances d'une personne de contracter une maladie, par exemple la COVID-19, diminuent après l'administration d'une dose supplémentaire, par exemple d'une deuxième dose, de vaccin.