English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
frequency allocation [correct, noun, officially approved]; allocation of frequencies [correct, noun]
DEF: The distribution of frequencies to services.
OBS: Examples of services include land mobile, maritime mobile and fixed services.
OBS: frequency allocation : designation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Émission et réception radio; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
attribution de fréquences [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distribution de fréquences aux services.
OBS: Le service mobile terrestre, le service mobile maritime et le service fixe sont des exemples de services.
OBS: attribution de fréquences : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Comunicaciones militares)
atribución de frecuencias [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (a servicios).