English (Electronic Music; Keyboard Instruments)
ondes Martenot [correct]; ondes martenot [correct]; ondes musicales [correct]
DEF: An electronic keyboard instrument in which the frequency of an oscillator is varied to produce separate musical notes.
OBS: ondes Martenot; ondes martenot; ondes musicales: These designations are plural in form but can be either singular or plural in construction.
French (Musique électronique; Instruments de musique à clavier)
ondes Martenot [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument de musique électronique à clavier, qui transforme des oscillations électriques en vibrations mécaniques dans un haut-parleur.