English (Human Behaviour; Medication)
medication adherence [correct, noun]; medication compliance [correct, noun]; medicines adherence [correct, noun]
DEF: [The] act or extent of conforming to a provider recommendation [or] prescription, based on timing, dosage, and frequency of medication use...
French (Comportement humain; Médicaments)
adhésion aux médicaments [correct, feminine noun]; adhésion à la médication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'adhésion aux médicaments est une pièce maîtresse de la gestion des maladies chroniques. Elle se définit comme le processus par lequel les patients prennent leurs médicaments comme prescrits [...]