English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
spectrum estimation algorithm [correct]
CONT: The data is then analyzed by a spectrum estimation algorithm to obtain the most accurate representation of the acquired signal into frequency bands. To achieve real-time spectrum-sensing implementations, the algorithm needs to have low computational costs and be able to detect the small, quiet periods defined in various standards.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
algorithme d'estimation du spectre [correct, masculine noun]