English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Military Communications)
master radio frequency list [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; MRFL [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: master radio frequency list; MRFL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmissions militaires)
liste principale des fréquences radio [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liste principale des fréquences radio : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.