English (Epidemiology; Nervous System)
neuroepidemiology [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a branch of epidemiology involving the study of neurologic disease distribution and determinants of frequency in human populations.
French (Épidémiologie; Système nerveux)
neuroépidémiologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'épidémiologie qui étudie la distribution des maladies neurologiques et les déterminants qui leur sont associés.