English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
frequency cap [correct, noun]
CONT: A frequency cap, in the context of digital advertising, refers to a limit placed on the number of times an ad is shown to an individual user within a specified time period.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
plafond de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Limite établie quant au nombre de fois qu'un publicitaire expose un utilisateur à son annonce pour une période donnée.