English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
stacked bar chart [correct]; component bar chart [correct]
DEF: A graphical display that may be used to show the relative frequency distribution of a categorical variable according to the categories of another variable.
CONT: ... a stack bar chart ... is based on stacking the components of each bar on top of one another. It is also known as a component bar chart because it shows how each bar is made of its component parts. A stacked bar chart is particularly useful if you want to emphasize the relative proportions of each category, in other words, to show the balance with the categories of one attribute ... between the categories of another attribute.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme en barres empilées [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme à barres empilées [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
diagrama de barras compuestas [correct, masculine noun]; gráfica de barras por componentes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gráfico utilizado para representar la información obtenida a partir de la medición de dos variables.