English (Telecommunications; Radioelectricity)
radio spectrum licence [correct, noun]; spectrum licence [correct, noun]
CONT: Spectrum licences authorize the use of [specific frequencies] or frequency [blocks] within a defined geographic area.
French (Télécommunications; Radioélectricité)
licence d'utilisation du spectre radioélectrique [correct, feminine noun]; licence d'utilisation du spectre [correct, feminine noun]; licence de spectre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les licences de spectre autorisent l'utilisation de fréquences ou de blocs de fréquences spécifiques dans une zone géographique définie.