English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
frequency accuracy [correct, officially approved]
OBS: frequency accuracy : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
précision des fréquences [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: précision des fréquences : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transporte aéreo)
precisión de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: precisión de frecuencia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).