English (Spacecraft; Radio Transmission and Reception; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
pointing [correct]
CONT: ... the required accuracy of pointing of Earth-station antennas increases with frequency.
French (Engins spatiaux; Émission et réception radio; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
pointage [correct, masculine noun]; pointé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il sera nécessaire que les aériens à terre conservent leur direction de pointage initiale.