English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
standard-frequency emission
DEF: An emission which disseminates one or more standard frequencies at regular intervals with a specified average daily frequency accuracy.
French (Émission et réception radio)
émission de fréquences étalon [feminine noun]
DEF: Émission qui diffuse une ou plusieurs fréquences étalon à intervalles réguliers, avec une exactitude de fréquence spécifiée par sa moyenne journalière.