English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
frequency agility [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The capability to frequency hop.
OBS: frequency agility : designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
agilité de fréquence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vivacité de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité de faire des sauts de fréquence.
OBS: agilité de fréquence : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Guerra electrónica)
agilidad de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]