English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency-agile mode
CONT: The search radar... has a frequency-agile mode as well as clutter rejection. The antenna is located in the under-fuselage radome, and gives a maximum detection range of 200 miles(at 25, 000 ft altitude). The radar transmits at a frequency of 9, 375 MHz and its frequency agility is 75 MHz peak to peak.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mode à agilité de fréquence [masculine noun]