English (Radio Waves)
automatic frequency selection [correct]
CONT: The RAT. 315 has a coherent chain transmitter with a TWT as its final stage, making it possible to operate pulse-to-pulse frequency agility using automatic frequency selection.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
sélection automatique de la fréquence [correct, feminine noun]