English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
chain transmitter [correct]
CONT: The coherent chain transmitter of the tracker, like that of the Pluto, uses a TWT as its final stage, the PRF being staggered and frequency agility being either pulse-to pulse or burst-to-burst.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
émetteur de la chaîne [correct]