English (Oil Drilling; Oil Production)
proration testing frequency [correct]
CONT: Proration testing frequency. The operator of a development well that is producing oil or gas shall ensure that sufficient proration tests are performed to permit accurate determination of the allocation of oil, gas and water production on a pool and zone basis.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Production pétrolière)
fréquence d'essais au prorata [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fréquence d'essais au prorata. L'exploitant d'un puits d'exploitation produisant des hydrocarbures veille à ce que le puits soit soumis à un nombre suffisant d'essais au prorata pour permettre de déterminer avec une précision suffisante la répartition de la production de pétrole, de gaz et d'eau par gisement et par couche.