English (Telecommunications Transmission)
sideband interference [correct]
DEF: In a radio, the interference with a radio transmission by an overlapping sideband of a transmission on an adjacent frequency allocation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
brouillage dû à une bande latérale [proposal, masculine noun]; interférence en bande latérale [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
interferencia debida a una banda lateral [correct, feminine noun]; interferencia en banda lateral [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: En radio, interferencia con una transmisión de radio producida por una banda lateral solapada de una transmisión en una atribución de frecuencia adyacente.