English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar signal spectrograph [correct]
DEF: An electronic device in the form of a scanning filter which provides a frequency analysis of the amplitude-modulated back-scattered signal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
spectrographe de signaux radar [masculine noun]