English (Electronic Measurements; Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
digital spectrum analysis [correct]
OBS: "spectrum analysis" : The study of energy distribution across the frequency spectrum for a given electrical symbol.
French (Mesures électroniques; Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
analyse spectrale numérique [feminine noun]