English (Acoustics (Physics))
frequency analysis [correct]
CONT: With the correct equipment, frequency analysis is so accurate that it can provide a valuable method of determining whether the vibration is the result of magnetic noise and, if so, whether the stator of the rotor is the source.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
analyse de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec un équipement approprié il est possible maintenant de procéder à des analyses de fréquence très exactes, ce qui est d'un grand intérêt. On peut déterminer s'il s'agit d'un bruit magnétique et, dans ce cas, si c'est le stator ou le rotor qui en est la source.
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
análisis de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Determinación de un espectro de frecuencia.