English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job component method [correct]
CONT: The job component method is a statistically developed job evaluation method which relies on scored questionnaires, multiple regression analysis and factor analysis. Employees complete a standardized questionnaire which either identifies the behavioral components of the job or the task based components of the job. The incumbent indicates for each task or behavior, the importance of the category and the frequency of perfomance. The questionnaire is input into a computerized mathematical model and a job score is determined.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
méthode de comparaison par facteurs [feminine noun]