English (Acoustics (Physics))
envelope analysis
OBS: Using a method known as "envelope analysis" it is possible to produce a special frequency spectrum which gives such amplitude variations [for noises not found in a normal frequency spectrum].
French (Acoustique (Physique))
analyse enveloppe
OBS: Une méthode dite analyse enveloppe permet d'établir un spectre de fréquence spécial qui donne de telles variations d'amplitude [de certains bruits qui ne se trouvent pas dans un spectre spécial de fréquences].