English (Electronic Components)
audio frequency filter
CONT: A speech analyzer for extracting the parameters characteristic of sound signals and comprising a bank of audio frequency filters...
French (Composants électroniques)
filtre de fréquences vocales [masculine noun]
CONT: Un analyseur de parole destiné à extraire les paramètres caractéristiques des signaux sonores (banc de filtres de fréquences vocales) (...)