English (Telecommunications Facilities)
station having light traffic
CONT: The [frequency division] system is considered suitable for an area with a large number of earth stations having light traffic.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
station de faible trafic [feminine noun]; station à léger trafic [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les antennes de ce type [petit diamètre] sont réservées aux stations de faible trafic (quelques dizaines de voies téléphoniques).