English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
passive audio detector [correct]
CONT: Passive audio detectors consist of a number of microphones strategically located within the protected area to listen for sounds in the audio frequency range.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur audio passif [correct, masculine noun]