English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
motion-detection alarm [correct]
DEF: A alarm based on the use of ultrasonic or radio frequency sound waves when any motion is detected in a given area.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
alarme de détection de mouvement [correct, feminine noun]