English (Radio Waves)
cross-band diversity [correct]
DEF: A frequency diversity in which the two radio frequencies used are in two frequency bands.
OBS: Used only when the band is too congested for the assignment of a second frequency in the same band.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
diversité à bandes croisées [proposal, feminine noun]