English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
frequency tolerance [correct]
DEF: The maximum permissible departure by the centre frequency of the frequency band occupied by an emission from the assigned frequency.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
tolérance de fréquence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart maximal admissible entre la fréquence assignée et la fréquence située au centre de la bande occupée par une émission.
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones))
tolerancia de frecuencia [feminine noun]; tolerancia a frecuencias [feminine noun]
DEF: Desviación máxima aceptable de la frecuencia portadora transmitida, en relación con las frecuencias asignadas y expresada como un porcentaje de las frecuencias asignadas o en hertzios.