English (Satellite Telecommunications)
aliased noise ratio [correct]; ANR [correct]
DEF: The energy of the signal which is aliased into the pulse frequency band by the analog-to-digital conversion, measured relative to the signal energy within that band.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
rapport de bruit de repliement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rapport de bruit de repliement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.