English (Satellite Telecommunications)
earth-to-satellite [correct]; Earth-to-space
CONT: The most suitable frequency bands... are a satellite-to-earth band, 500 MHz wide... and an earth-to-satellite band, also 500 MHz wide.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
Terre-satellite [correct, adjective]; terre-satellite [correct, adjective]
CONT: La liaison entre deux stations terriennes par l'intermédiaire d'un satellite relais est composée de deux façons. Le tronçon Terre-satellite ( liaison montante ) et le tronçon satellite-Terre ( liaison descendante ).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
Tierra a espacio [correct, adjective]