English (Telecommunications)
frequency-modulated sub-carrier; frequency-modulation sub-carrier; frequency modulated subcarrier
CONT: ... "multiplex channel" means a frequency band centred at 102. 27 kHz in the baseband containing a frequency modulated subcarrier.
French (Télécommunications)
sous-porteuse modulée en fréquence [feminine noun]