English (Audio Technology; Acoustics (Physics))
pink noise [correct]
DEF: The random noise having a continuous spectrum and such that the power spectral density is proportional to the reciprocal of the frequency in the frequency band considered.
French (Électroacoustique; Acoustique (Physique))
bruit rose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bruit aléatoire ayant un spectre continu dont la densité spectrale de puissance est inversement proportionnelle à la fréquence dans la bande de fréquences considérée.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Acústica (Física))
ruido rosa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruido cuya densidad espectral de potencia es inversamente proporcional a la frecuencia.