English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
two-wire circuit [correct]
DEF: [A] circuit formed of two conductors, or in a phantom circuit, two groups of conductors, insulated from each other, providing a go and return channel simultaneously and in the same frequency band.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
circuit à deux fils [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit formé de deux conducteurs, ou, dans le cas d'un circuit sur fantôme, deux groupements de conducteurs, isolés l'un de l'autre, procurant simultanément dans la même bande de fréquences une voie de transmission dans chaque sens.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
circuito bifilar [correct, masculine noun]