English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Waves)
phase bandwidth [correct]
DEF: In a network or device, the width of the continuous frequency band over which the phase-frequency characteristic does not depart from linearity by more than a stated amount.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ondes radioélectriques)
largeur de bande de phase [correct, feminine noun]