English (Analytical Chemistry; Nuclear Physics)
atomic vapor laser separation process [correct]; atomic vapour laser separation process [correct]
CONT: In an atomic vapor laser separation process, a laser spectroscopy system comprising a first wide bandwidth reference laser for generating a first wide bandwidth laser beam having a first reference laser frequency; a second wide bandwidth tunable laser for generating as an output a plurality of second laser beams having a wide bandwidth range of laser frequencies …
French (Chimie analytique; Physique nucléaire)
séparation par laser sur vapeur atomique [correct, feminine noun]