English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology)
Faraday bias [correct]
CONT: Known as the Faraday bias, this prevents lock-in.
CONT: An... optional Faraday bias ring decreases the frequency of Faraday maintenance by preventing electrical discharge and resulting higher particle counts.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
décentrage Faraday [masculine noun]