English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telegraph Codes; Telecommunications Transmission)
frequency change signalling [correct, officially approved]; frequency change signaling [correct, officially approved]
OBS: frequency change signalling; frequency change signaling : terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Codes télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
formation des signaux par modulation de fréquence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: formation des signaux par modulation de fréquence : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Redes y explotación telegráficas; Códigos telegráficos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
formación de señales por modulación de frecuencia [correct, feminine noun]