English (Taxation)
remittance frequency [correct]
CONT: Under the Income Tax Act, employers have the option of changing their remitting frequency based on their average monthly withholding amount in the previous year.
French (Fiscalité)
fréquence de versements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu [...] donne la possibilité [aux employeurs] de changer la fréquence [...] des versements d'après [...] les retenues mensuelles moyennes de l'année précédente.