English (Radio Waves; Radio Broadcasting)
analogue frequency modulation [correct]; analog frequency modulation [correct]; analogue FM [correct]; analog FM [correct]
CONT: In analog frequency modulation, the data signal can be modulated through a continuously changing sine carrier signal.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radiodiffusion)
modulation de fréquence analogique [correct, feminine noun]; FM analogique [correct, feminine noun]; MF analogique [correct, feminine noun]