English (Statistics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
relative frequency polygon [correct]; percentage polygon [correct]
CONT: Graphical representations of relative frequency distributions can be obtained from the histogram or frequency polygon by simply changing the vertical scale from frequency to relative frequency, keeping exactly the same diagram. The resulting graphs are called relative frequency histograms or percentage histograms and relative frequency polygons or percentage polygons, respectively.
French (Statistique; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
polygone des fréquences [correct, masculine noun]; polygone de fréquences [correct, masculine noun]; polygone des fréquences relatives [correct, masculine noun]; polygone de fréquences relatives [correct, masculine noun]