English (Radio Broadcasting; Spacecraft)
frequency sharing
OBS: The possible use of frequency sharing may be affected by the number of satellites sharing a given frequency channel.
French (Radiodiffusion; Engins spatiaux)
partage des bandes de fréquences
OBS: L'utilisation éventuelle du partage des bandes de fréquences peut être affectée par le nombre des satellites partageant un canal donné.