English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control; Air Navigation Aids)
channel frequency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: channel frequency : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
fréquence de canal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fréquence de canal : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
frecuencia de canal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: frecuencia de canal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).