English (Electronic Devices)
multiplex receiver [correct]
CONT: ... a multiplex receiver faces the problem of unfiltered signals(noise or interference) outside the frequency of interest falling into the desired channel...
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
récepteur multiplex [masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos)
receptor multiplex [correct, masculine noun]