English (Telecommunications Transmission)
parasitic emission [correct]; parasitic radiation [correct]
DEF: [A] spurious [emission] accidentally generated at frequencies which are independent both of the carrier or characteristic frequency of an emission and of frequencies of oscillations resulting from the generation of the carrier or characteristic frequency.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
rayonnement parasite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement non essentiel produit accidentellement sur des fréquences indépendantes à la fois des fréquences porteuses ou caractéristiques d'une émission et des fréquences des oscillations résultant de la production de la fréquence porteuse ou caractéristique.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
radiación no esencial [correct, feminine noun]; radiación parásita [correct, feminine noun]; emisión no esencial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiación de un emisor en frecuencias ajenas al canal asignado.
OBS: En radiocomunicación.