English (Atomic Physics)
atomic standard [correct]
DEF: Any supposedly immutable property of an atom, such as the wavelength or frequency of a characteristic spectral line, in terms of which a unit of a physical quantity is defined.
French (Physique atomique)
étalon atomique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si on laisse en fonctionnement permanent un étalon atomique de temps, il réalise un cumul des secondes successives et construit une échelle de temps [...].