English (Optics; Atomic Physics)
Raman spectrum [correct]
DEF: The characteristic array of frequencies of light that are observed when a fixed single frequency of light is scattered by a pure substance.
French (Optique; Physique atomique)
spectre Raman [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Óptica; Física atómica)
espectro Raman [masculine noun]