English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception; Electronic Measurements)
frequency monitor [correct]
DEF: A device employed to check the frequency of a signal.
CONT: A frequency-deviation meter used in radio broadcast stations, or a frequency meter used in electric generating stations.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Mesures électroniques)
contrôleur de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; excursiomètre [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Medidas electrónicas)
monitor de frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]