English (Office Machinery; Operating Systems (Software))
monitor printer [correct]; monitoring printer [correct]
DEF: A device that prints all messages transmitted over the circuit to which it is connected.
CONT: The use of a monitoring printer to check on the frequency of a teletypewriter circuit.
French (Mécanographie; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
imprimante de contrôle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
impresora de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que imprime todos los mensajes transmitidos por un circuito al cual está conectado.