English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
deterministic signal [correct]
CONT: Deterministic : A type of signal whose spectrum consists of a collection of discrete components, as opposed to a random signal, whose spectrum is spread out or "smeared" in frequency. Some deterministic signals are periodic and their spectra consist of harmonic series. Vibration signatures of machines are in general deterministic, containing one or more harmonic series, but they always have non-deterministic components, such as background noise.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal déterministe [correct, masculine noun]