English (The Larynx)
pressed phonation [correct]
CONT: ... a vocalist may attempt to increase vocal intensity by excessively raising both the air pressure and the resistance of the glottis to the flow of air, using the muscles of the infraglottic vocal tract and the adductory(glottis-closing) forces of the vocal folds. Such a combination of forces results in a condition called pressed phonation, in which the amplitude of the voice's fundamental frequency is low despite considerable physical effort.
French (Larynx)
émission vocale appuyée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Appuyé. Une émission vocale appuyée (pressed phonation en anglais) se caractérise par une pression sous-glottique excessive combinée avec une impédance faible. Cette impédance faible, souvent produite par une position haute du larynx, la distingue d'une émission écrasée. […] Au niveau du souffle, une émission appuyée se caractérise par une expiration forcée non équilibrée par le principe de l'appoggio.
Spanish (Laringe)
fonación bajo presión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para identificar la fonación bajo presión, respiratoria o de flujo, los expertos idean cambios en el flujo de aire a través de la glotis, que se recogen en un gráfico o glotograma de flujo.