English (Electrical Relays)
electrical endurance [correct]
DEF: The number of switching operations of a relay with electrical contact loading during which the relay remains operable.
CONT: A distinction is made in relay modules between mechanical and electrical endurance. The mechanical endurance defines the maximum number of operating cycles without contact loading while the electrical endurance describes the switching frequency at a maximum switching capacity for resistive load.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique))
endurance électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une grande endurance électrique qui permet de garantir une durée de vie d'au moins 25 ans.