English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
frequency sets [correct]
CONT: Under the control of the operator, the unit stores a number of frequency sets.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
jeux de fréquences [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poste mémorise un certain nombre de jeux de fréquences programmés par l'opérateur.