English (Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
dribble nozzle [correct]; dribble-type nozzle [correct]
CONT: A special dribble-type nozzle, fitted to a vibrating unit operated by a small direct-current electric motor, has been used to spray where drift control is critical. The nozzle is oscillated at a high frequency to produce a fan-spray pattern.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
buse oscillante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On utilise la buse oscillante, munie d'un vibrateur actionné par un petit moteur électrique à courant continu, lorsqu'il est très important d'éviter la dérive du brouillard. La buse oscille à haute fréquence et donne un jet en éventail.