English (Electrical Engineering; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
control of frequency [correct, standardized]; frequency control [correct]
OBS: control of frequency : term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
régulation de fréquence [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: régulation de fréquence : terme normalisé par l'ISO.