English (Telecommunications Transmission)
control transmission [correct]
OBS: centre frequency of the interrogation and control transmissions shall be 1030 MHz.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
émission pilote
OBS: la fréquence centrale de l'émission d'interrogation et de l'émission pilote sera de 1030 MHz.