English (Security Devices)
radio frequency motion detector [correct]
CONT: X10 Security Wireless Motion Detector, Protect areas with more than one entry point. This wireless coded radio frequency motion detector for the S10 security system has a 40 ft. range in a 90° arc. Switchable between 1 or 2 pulse count for sensitivity control and instant/delayed alarm. Supplied with adjustable angle wall bracket. Installs in seconds with 2 screws.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur de mouvement à radiofréquences [correct, masculine noun]