English (Air Pollution; Pollutants; Climatology)
aerosol dynamics [correct]
CONT: The influences of chemical wastes on weather and climate could be greatly amplified when they affect clouds. The presence or absence of clouds and their nature can have dramatic effects, as can small changes in their frequency or placement; therefore, changes in clouds produced by aerosols generate enormous relative differences per unit of aerosol mass. Consequently, control attention should be directed especially to a chemical' s prospective effects on cloud modification and aerosol dynamics.
French (Pollution de l'air; Agents de pollution; Climatologie)
dynamique des aérosols [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les sujets pertinents aux aérosols comprennent l'interaction des aérosols avec les produits chimiques de l'atmosphère et avec les radiations électromagnétiques, la dynamique des aérosols, ainsi que les natures physiques et chimiques des fumées d'écrans, des agents chimiques, des poussières et des émanations, des agents biologiques, des retombées des détonations des armements nucléaires et, finalement, le relâchement des aérosols radioactifs lors d'accidents de réacteurs nucléaires.