English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
degree of control [correct]
DEF: In the UCS, under the Psychological/Emotional Effort element, a heading in the rating scale.
CONT: Control measures the degree of influence the employee has over the timing, frequency, and duration of work activities that require psychological or emotional effort.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
degré de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC (cf. l'élément Effort psychologique/émotionnel), une des rubriques de l'échelle d'évaluation.
CONT: Le contrôle correspond à l'influence que la personne peut exercer sur le moment, la fréquence et la durée des activités qui requièrent un effort psychologique ou émotionnel.