English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
treble control [correct]
DEF: A tone control allowing the user to boost or cut the high frequency portion of the audio signal.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
commande des aigus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande de tonalité permettant à l'utilisateur d'amplifier ou réduire la partie haute fréquence du signal audio.