English (Telecommunications Facilities)
democratic mutually synchronized network [correct]
DEF: a mutually synchronized network in which all clocks are of equal status and exert equal amounts of control on the others, the network operating frequency(digit rate) being the mean of the natural(uncontrolled) frequencies of the population of clocks.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
réseau démocratique à synchronisation mutuelle [correct, masculine noun]