English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications Transmission)
tunable frequency conversion [correct]
CONT: Efficient amplification and tunable frequency conversion of femtosecond pulses.
French (Radioélectricité; Transmission (Télécommunications))
conversion en fréquence accordable [feminine noun]