English (Electrical Convertors)
ringing converter
DEF: converter : in heterodyne reception, a converter is the portion of the receiver which converts the incoming signal to the intermediate frequency.
French (Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique))
convertisseur d'appel [masculine noun]; convertisseur d'oscillation transitoire [masculine noun]
DEF: convertisseur : dispositif transformant un courant en un courant d'un autre genre.