English (Aeroindustry; Telecommunications; Electronics)
quartz-controlled frequency [correct]; crystal-controlled frequency [correct]; crystal-stabilized frequency [correct]
CONT: The invention is characterised in that the voltage-frequency converter is embodied as a so-called synchronous voltage-frequency converter fed by a quartz-controlled frequency.
OBS: Radio/Radar.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Télécommunications; Électronique)
fréquence pilotée par quartz [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Fréquence du courant fourni par un oscillateur au quartz.