English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Power Supply)
a.c. fixed frequency with static frequency converter power supply [correct, standardized]; alternating current fixed frequency with static frequency converter power supply
OBS: a. c. fixed frequency with static frequency converter power supply : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
système d'alimentation en courant alternatif à fréquence constante avec convertisseur statique de fréquence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système d'alimentation en courant alternatif à fréquence constante avec convertisseur statique de fréquence : terme normalisé par l'ISO.