English (Statistical Surveys)
frequency count [correct]
CONT: Data analysis verification. The research service provider shall have in place procedures to ensure the tabulations and other outputs have been checked. As a minimum, these checks shall verify: … that the base for each table is correct against other tables or frequency counts …
OBS: frequency count : designation usually used in the plural.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
nombre d'occurrences [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vérification de l'analyse des données. Le fournisseur de services de recherche doit mettre en place des procédures pour s'assurer que les mises en tableaux et les autres résultats ont été vérifiés. À tout le moins, on doit vérifier : […] si le niveau de référence pour chaque tableau est correct par rapport aux autres tableaux ou au nombre d'occurrences […]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
conteo de frecuencias [correct, masculine noun]